Scroll To Top

2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  
2008
  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005  |  2004  |  2003  |  2002

2016 Spartan Men's Cross Country Schedule

Day-Date Opponent Level Time/Result
Wed, Aug 24 JCA, DeLaSalle at Providence (MC- 99 points) V  
Sat, Aug 27 Southland Prep Invite V
4th Place
Sat, Sep 3 Hornet/Red Devil Invite (564 points) V 19th Place
Wed, Sep 7 St Viator Invitational (155 points) V 7th Place
Sat, Sep 10 Reavis Invitational V DNP
Sat, Sep 17 Illiana Christian Invitational (186 points) V 7th Place
Tue, Sep 20 *ESCC South Dual Team (Marist) V DNP
Sat, Sep 24 Midwest Catholic Championships (274 score) V 9th Gold
Sat, Oct 1 Savage Invitational (319 points) V 12th Place
Tue, Oct 4 Providence 26, Marian 29, Rich South 50 V 1-1
Sat, Oct 8 RC Daniels Invitational (349 points) V 12th Place
Sat, Oct 15 *ESCC Championships (190 points) V 7th place
Sat, Oct 22 IHSA 2A Illiana Christian Regional (147 points) V 6th Place
Sat, Oct 29 IHSA 2A Wheaton Academy Sectional (393 points) V 15th Place

 2016 Spartan Women's Cross Country Schedule

Day-Date Opponent Team Site
Wed, Aug 24 JCA, DeLaSalle at Providence (MC- 138 points) V  
Sat, Aug 27 Southland Prep Invite V
2nd Place
Sat, Sep 3 Hornet/Red Devil Invite (531 points) V 18th Place
Wed, Sep 7 St Viator Invitational (84 points) V 3rd Place
Sat, Sep 10 Reavis Invitational V DNP
Sat, Sep 17 Illiana Christian Invitational (67 points) V 3rd Place
Tue, Sep 20 *ESCC South Dual Team (Marist) V DNP
Sat, Sep 24 Midwest Catholic Championships (307 score) V 7th Gold
Sat, Oct 01 Savage Invitational (222 points)
V
9th Place
Tue, Oct 04 Marian Catholic 15, Rich South 40
V
1-0
Sat, Oct 08 RC Daniels Invitational (197 points)
V
5th Place
Sat, Oct 15 *ESCC Championships (115 points)
V
5th Place
Sat, Oct 22 IHSA 2A Illiana Christian Regional (45 points)
V
2nd Place
Sat, Oct 29 IHSA 2A Wheaton Academy Sectional (207 points)
V
9th Place
Sat, Nov 5 Sam Barrett, Kelly Mindak at IHSA State
V
54th, 64th

2015 Spartan Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date Opponent Level Time/Result
Wed, Aug 26 Providence 21, JCA 61, Marian 71, DLS 120 V 1-2
Sat, Aug 29 Southland Prep Invite (103 points) V 4th Place
Thu, Sep 3 St Patrick Invitational V TBA
Sat, Sep 5 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (558 points) V 18th Place
Wed, Sep 9 St Viator Invitational (192 points) V 7th Place
Sat, Sep 12 Reavis Invitational (387 points) V 16th Place
Sat, Sep 19 Illiana Christian Invitational V 14th Place
Tue, Sep 22 *ESCC Dual Team (123 points) V 5th Place
Sat, Sep 26 Midwest Cath Champ. at Dayton (219 points) V 7th Place
Sat, Oct 3 Savage Invitational (301 points) V 10th Place
Tue, Oct 6 Marian Catholic 16, De La Salle 40 V 2-2
Sat, Oct 10 Rich Central Daniels Invitational (324 points) V 12th Place
Sat, Oct 17 *ESCC Championships (203 points) V 6th Place
Sat, Oct 24 IHSA Yorkville 2A Regional (226 points) V 9th Place
Sat, Oct 31 IHSA Wheaton Academy 2A Sectional V Edwards-124th


2015 Spartan Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Opponent Team Site
Wed, Aug 26 JCA 29, Marian 47, Providence 54, DLS 212 V 2-1
Sat, Aug 29 Southland Prep Invite (38 points) V 2nd Place
Wed, Sep 2 St Patrick Invitational V TBA
Sat, Sep 5 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (469 points) V 16th Place
Wed, Sep 9 St Viator Invitational (175 points) V 7th Place
Sat, Sep 12 Reavis Invitational V 9 a.m.
Sat, Sep 19 Illiana Christian Invitational V 4th Place
Tue, Sep 22 *ESCC Dual Team (114 points) V 4th Place
Sat, Sep 26 Midwest Cath Champ. at Dayton (222 points) V 8th Place
Thu, Oct 1 Rich East Invitational (125 points) V 4th Place
Sat, Oct 3 Savage Invitational (302 points) V 11th Place
Tue, Oct 6 Marian Catholic 21, De La Salle 38 V 3-1
Sat, Oct 10 Rich Central Daniels Invitational (191 points) V 6th Place
Sat, Oct 17 *ESCC Meet (165 points) V 6th Place
Sat, Oct 24 IHSA 2A Yorkville Regional (95 points) V 2nd Place
Sat, Oct 31 IHSA 2A Wheaton Academy Sectional V 12th Place
Sat, Nov 7 K. Mindak at IHSA State meet (Peoria) V 113th Place


2013 Men's Cross Country Schedule

Day-Date Opponent Level Time/Result
Sat, Aug 31 Normal West Invitational (285 points) V 7th Place
Tue, Sep 3 St Patrick Invitational (243 points) V 9th Place
Sat, Sep 7 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (479 points) V 17th Place
Wed, Sep 11 St Viator Invitational (149 points) V 5th Place
Sat, Sep 14 Reavis Invitational (306 points) V 12th Place
Sat, Sep 21 Illiana Christian Invitational (135 points) V 4th Place
Wed, Sep 25 *ESCC Dual Team at Midlothian (141 points) V 5th Place
Sat, Sep 28 Tinley Park Invitational (309 points) V 12th Place
Sat, Oct 5 Savage Invitational (514 points) V 18th Place
Tue, Oct 8 Marian Catholic 21, De La Salle 40 V
1-0
Sat, Oct 12 RC Daniels Invitational (332 points) V 15th Place
Tue, Oct 15 Providence Catholic 23, Marian Catholic 36 V
1-1
Sat, Oct 19 *ESCC Meet (142 points) V 6th Place
Sat, Oct 26 IHSA 2A Oak Forest Regional (126 points) V 5th Place
Sat, Nov. 2 IHSA 2A Wheaton Academy Sectional V DNP

2013 Spartan Women's Cross Country Schedule

Day-Date Opponent Team Site
Sat, Aug 31 Normal West Invitational (307 points) V 6th Place
Tue, Sep 3 St Patrick Invitational (188 points) V 9th Place
Sat, Sep 7 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (501 points) V 15th Place
Wed, Sep 11 St Viator Invitational (163 points) V 7th Place
Sat, Sep 14 Reavis Invitational (258 points) V 10th Place
Sat, Sep 21 Illiana Christian Invitational (132 points) V 5th Place
Wed, Sep 25 *ESCC Dual Team (Marist- 237 points) V 9th Place
Sat, Sep 28 Tinley Park Invitational (300 points) V 10th Place
Thu, Oct 3 at Rich East Invite (269 points) V 10th Place
Sat, Oct 5 Savage Invitational (572 points) V 20th Place
Tue, Oct 8 Marian Catholic 17, De La Salle 45 V
1-0
Sat, Oct 12 RC Daniels Invitational (199 points) V 5th Place
Tue, Oct 15 Providence Catholic 16, Marian Catholic 50 V
1-1
Sat, Oct 19 *ESCC Meet (242 points) V 9th Place
Sat, Oct 26 IHSA 3A Normal Regional (193 points) V 8th Place
Sat, Nov. 2 3 individuals at Edwardsville 3A Sectional V DNP

 

2012 Spartan Men's Cross Country Results

Day-Date Opponent Level Time/Result
Sat, Aug 25 Normal West Invitational (129 points) V 4th Place
Tue, Aug 28 St Patrick Invitational (176 points) V 7th Place
Sat, Sep 1 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (429 points) V 15th Place
Wed, Sep 5 St Viator Invitational (135 points) V 6th Place
Sat, Sep 8 Reavis Invitational (229 points) V 8th Place
Wed, Sep 12 *ESCC Dual at Midlothian Meadows (182 points) V 6th Place
Sat, Sep 15 Illiana Christian Invitational (86 points) V 3rd Place
Sat, Sep 22 Tinley Park Invitational (314 points) V 13th Place
Sat, Sep 29 Savage Invitational at Niles (188 points) V 8th Place
Tue, Oct 2 Marian Catholic 15, De La Salle 48 V
1-0
Sat, Oct 6 Daniels Invite at Rich Central (180 points) V 6th Place
Tue, Oct 9 Providence Catholic 34, Marian Catholic 21 V
1-1
Sat, Oct 13 *ESCC Meet at Midlothian Meadows (135 points) V 5th Place
Sat, Oct 20 IHSA Illiana Christian 2A Regional (117 points) V 4th Place
Sat, Oct 27 IHSA Wheaton Academy 2A Sectional (323 points) V 10th Place
Sat, Nov. 3 Camren Howard at IHSA State meet (Peoria) V 136th Place

 

2012 Spartan Women's Cross Country Results

Day-Date Opponent Team Site
Sat, Aug 25 Normal West Invitational (156 score) V 5th Place
Tue, Aug 28 St Patrick Invitational (150 score) V 6th Place
Sat, Sep 1 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (523 points) V 17th Place
Wed, Sep 5 St Viator Invitational (99 points) V 4th Place
Sat, Sep 8 Reavis Invitational (267 points) V 11th Place
Sat, Sep 15 Iliana Christian Invitational (91 points) V 3rd Place
Wed, Sep 19 *ESCC Dual at Midlothian Meadows V  
Sat, Sep 22 Tinley Park Invitational (240 points) V 9th Place
Thu, Sep 27 Rich East Invitational V 6th Place
Sat, Sep 29 Savage Invitational at Niles (443 points) V 15th Place
Tue, Oct 2 Marian Catholic 15, De La Salle 50 V
1-0
Sat, Oct 6 Daniels Invite at Rich Central (157 points) V 6th Place
Tue, Oct 9 Marian Catholic 39, Providence Catholic 17 V
2-0
Sat, Oct 13 *ESCC Meet at Midlothian Meadows (221 points) V 8th Place
Sat, Oct 20 IHSA Andrew 3A Regional (176 points) V 7th Place
Sat, Oct 27 IHSA Normal 3A Sectional V 16th Place

2011 Men's Cross Country Results

Day-Date Opponent Level Time/Result
Sat, Aug 27
Normal West Invite (210 points)
V 6th Place
Wed, Aug 31
St Patrick Invitational (185 points)
V 7th Place
Sat, Sep 3
Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (489 points)
V 17th Place
Tue, Sep 6
Marian 18, De La Salle 52
V
1-0
Tue, Sep 6
Marian 18, Phillips 67
V
2-0
Wed, Sep 7
St Viator Invitational (156 points)
V 6th Place
Sat, Sep 10
Reavis Invitational (361 points)
V 13th Place
Tue, Sep 13
*ESCC Dual Team (Mid Mdws-138 points)
V 6th Place
Sat, Sep 17
Argo Invitational (277 points)
V 11th Place
Sat, Sep 24
Young Invitational
V 10th Place
Sat, Oct 1
Savage Invite at Niles (380 points)
V 12th place
Sat, Oct 8 Daniels Invite at Rich Central (320 points) V 13th place
Sat, Oct 15 *ESCC Meet (St Viator- 177 points) V 7th Place
Sat, Oct 22 IHSA Illiana Christian 2A Regional (75 points) V 3rd Place
Sat, Oct 29 IHSA Nazareth Academy Sectional (314 points) V 11th Place
Sat, Nov 5 Noah Brim at IHSA State Finals (Peoria) V --

2011 Women's Cross Country Results

Day-Date Opponent Team Site
Sat, Aug 27 Normal West Invite (164) V 6th Place
Wed, Aug 31 St Patrick Invitational (155 points) V 5th Place
Sat, Sep 3 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (512 points) V 17th Place
Tue, Sep 6 Marian 20, De La Salle 39 V
1-0
Tue, Sep 6 Marian 20, Phillips 85 V
2-0
Wed, Sep 7 St Viator Invitational (145 points) V 5th Place
Sat, Sep 10 Reavis Invitational (318 points) V 12th Place
Sat, Sep 17
Argo Invitational (267 points)
V 9th Place
Tue, Sep 20 *ESCC Dual Team (Marist- 257 points) V 9th Place
Sat, Sep 24
Young Invitational
V 8th Place
Thu, Sep 29 Rich East Invitational (231 points) V 7th Place
Sat, Oct 1 Savage Invite at Niles (402 points) V 15th Place
Sat, Oct 8 Daniels Invite at Rich Central (214 points) V 9th Place
Sat, Oct 15 *ESCC Meet (St Viator- 262 points) V 9th Place
Sat, Oct 22 IHSA Andrew 3A Regional (207 points) V 6th Place
Sat, Oct 29 IHSA Quincy 3A Sectional V 15th Place

Men's 2010 Cross Country Results

Date Men's Opp./Invite Level Time/Result
Sat, Aug. 28 Normal West Invitational (136 points) V 5th Place
Wed, Sep 1 St Patrick Invitational V  
Sat, Sep 4 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (393 points) V 14th Place
Tue, Sep 7 Marian Catholic 25, Eisenhower 30 V
1-0
Tue, Sep 7 Marian Catholic 21, Rich South 34 V
2-0
Wed, Sep 8 St Viator Invitational (134 points) V 6th Place
Sat, Sep 11 Reavis Invitational (312 points) V 12th Place
Tue, Sep 14 *ESCC Dual Team (Mid Mdws, 131 points) V 6th Place
Sat, Sep 25 Young Invitational (372 points) V 15th Place
Sat, Oct 2 Niles Savage Invitational (334 points) V 13th Place
Sat, Oct 9 Rich Central Daniels Invitational (289 points) V 13th Place
Sat, Oct 16 *ESCC Meet (St Viator, 153 points) V 6th Place
Sat, Oct 23 IHSA Bloom Township Regional (103 points) V 4th Place
Sat, Oct 30 IHSA Normal West Sectional V  

Women's 2010 Cross Country Results

Date Opp./Invite Level Time/Result
Sat, Aug. 28 Normal West Invitational (157 points) V 6th Place
Wed, Sep 1 St Patrick Invitational V 4th Place
Sat, Sep 4 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (507 points) V 16th Place
Tue, Sep 7 Marian Catholic 15, Eisenhower 40 V
1-0
Tue, Sep 7 Marian Catholic 25, Rich South 30 V
2-0
Wed, Sep 8 St Viator Invitational (120 points) V 4th Place
Sat, Sep 11 Reavis Invitational (267 points) V 7th Place
Tue, Sep 21 *ESCC Dual Team (Marist, 216 points) V 9th Place
Sat, Sep 25 Young Invitational (260 points) V 11th Place
Thu, Sep 30 Rich East Invitational (150 points) V 6th Place
Sat, Oct 2 Niles Savage Invitational (294 points) V 12th Place
Sat, Oct 9 Rich Central Daniels Invitational (186 points) V 7th Place
Sat, Oct 16 *ESCC Meet (St Viator, 217 points) V 9th Place
Sat, Oct 23 IHSA Bloom Township Regional (42 points) V 1st Place
Sat, Oct 30 IHSA Normal West Sectional V 15th Place


2009 Results

Date 2009 Men's Opponent/Tournament Level
Time/Record
Wed, Sep 2 St Patrick Invitational V
5th Place
Sat, Sep 5 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (391) V
14th Place
Tue, Sep 8 Marian beat Rich South, Rich East V
2-0
Wed, Sep 9 St Viator Invitational (101 points) V
4th Place
Sat, Sep 12 Reavis Invitational (247 points) V
11th Place
Tue, Sep 15 *ESCC Dual Team at Marist (102) V
3rd Place
Sat, Sep 19 Argo Invitational (327) V
11th Place
Sat, Sep 26 Young Invitational V
5th Place
Tue, Sep 29 *ESCC Dual Team (49 points) V
2nd Place
Sat, Oct 3 Crete Monee “Pow Wow” (108) V
16th Place
Sat, Oct 10 Olympian Run (124) V
4th Place
Sat, Oct 17 *ESCC Meet (Notre Dame) V
3rd Place
Sat, Oct 24 IHSA Regional at Crete-Monee (45) V
2nd Place
Sat, Oct 31 IHSA Normal West Sectional V
15th Place
Date 2009 Women's Opponent/Tournament Level
Time/Record
Wed, Sep 2 St Patrick Invitational V
5th Place
Sat, Sep 5 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (459) V
16th Place
Tue, Sep 8 Marian beat Rich South, Rich East V
2-0
Wed, Sep 9 St Viator Invitational (151) V
6th Place
Sat, Sep 12 Reavis Invitational (223) V
7th Place
Sat, Sep 19 Argo Invitational (322) V
12th Place
Tue, Sep 22 *ESCC Dual Team (Marist) V
8th Place
Sat, Sep 26 Young Invitational V
6th Place
Thu, Oct 1 Rich East Invitational V  
Sat, Oct 3 Savage Invitational (194) V
7th Place
Sat, Oct 10 Olympian Run V
DNP
Sat, Oct 17 *ESCC Meet (Notre Dame) V
9th Place
Sat, Oct 24 IHSA Regional at Crete-Monee (33) V
1st Place
Sat, Oct 31 IHSA Normal West Sectional V
13th Place

Back to Top

2008 Results

Date 2008 Men's Opponent/Tournament Level
Time/Record
Wed, Sep 3 St Patrick Invitational V  
Sat, Sep 6 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational V
14th Place
Tue, Sep 9 Marian Catholic 17, Rich South 44 V
1-0
Tue, Sep 9 Marian Catholic 22, DeLaSalle 37 V
2-0
Wed, Sep 10 St Viator Invitational (99 points) V
4th Place
Sat, Sep 20 Argo Invitational (362 points) V
15th Place
Tue, Sep 23 *ESCC Dual Team (147 points) V
5th Place
Sat, Sep 27 Young Invitational (168 points) V
4th Place
Sat, Oct 4 Crete Monee “Pow Wow” (120 points) V
17th Place
Tue, Oct 7 *ESCC Dual Team (Mid Mdws) V  
Sat, Oct 11 Olympian Run (171 points) V
8th Place
Sat, Oct 18 *ESCC Meet (Notre Dame, 140 points) V
5th Place
Sat, Oct 25 IHSA Minooka 3A Regional (169 points) V
6th Place
Sat, Nov 1 IHSA Normal West Sectional (3 individuals) V  
Date 2008 Women's Opponent/Tournament Level
Time/Record
Wed, Sep 3 St Patrick Invitational V  
Sat, Sep 6 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational V
17th Place
Tue, Sep 9 Marian Catholic 15, Rich South 50 V
1-0
Tue, Sep 9 Marian Catholic 24, DeLaSalle 36 V
2-0
Wed, Sep 10 St Viator Invitational (180 points) V
4th Place
Tue, Sep 16 *ESCC Dual Team at Marist (193 points) V
7th Place
Sat, Sep 20 Argo Invitational (351 points) V
14th Place
Sat, Sep 27 Young Invitational (120 points) V
6th Place
Tue, Sep 30 *ESCC Dual Team (Fenwick) V  
Wed, Oct 1 Rich East Invitational (127 points) V
3rd Place
Sat, Oct 4 Savage Invitational at Niles (223 points) V
9th Place
Sat, Oct 11 RC Olympian Run (197 points) V
7th Place
Sat, Oct 18 *ESCC Meet (Notre Dame, 184 points) V
8th Place
Sat, Oct 25 IHSA Minooka 3A Regional (160 points) V
7th Place
Sat, Nov 1 IHSA Normal West Sectional (2 individuals) V  

Back to Top

2007 Results

Date 2007 Men's Opponent/Tournament Level
Time/Record
Tue, Aug 28 St. Patrick Invitational (184 points) V
7th Place
Sat, Sep 1 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (428 points) V
15th Place
Tue, Sep 4 Marian Catholic 15, Rich South 50 V
1-0
Wed, Sep 5 St Viator Invitational (170 points) V
4th Place
Sat, Sep 8 Reavis Invitational (378 points) V
16th Place
Tue, Sep 11 *ESCC Dual Team (114 points) V
5th Place
Sat, Sep 15 Argo Invitational (286 points) V
11th Place
Sat, Sep 22 Young Invitational V
5th Place
Tue, Sep 25 *ESCC Dual Team (111 points) V
4th Place
Sat, Sep 29 Crete Monee “Pow Wow” V
16th Place
Sat, Oct 6 Olympian Run (115 points) V
3rd Place
Sat, Oct 13 *ESCC Meet (St Viator) V
4th Place
Sat, Oct 20 IHSA Lockport Regional (134 points) V
5th Place
Sat, Oct 27 IHSA Normal West Sectional V
DNP
Date 2007 Women's Opponent/Tournament Level
Time/Record
Tue, Aug 28 St. Patrick Invitational (156 points) V
7th Place
Sat, Sep 1 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (463 pts) V
15th Place
Tue, Sep 4 Marian Catholic 15, Rich South 50 V
1-0
Wed, Sep 5 St Viator Invitational (212 points) V
5th Place
Sat, Sep 8 Reavis Invitational (273 points) V
8th Place
Sat, Sep 15 Argo Invitational (452 points) V
19th Place
Tue, Sep 18 *ESCC Dual Team at Nazareth (132) V
5th Place
Sat, Sep 22 Young Invitational V
5th Place
Thu, Sep 27 Rich East Invitational (180 points) V
5th Place
Sat, Sep 29 Savage Invitational (288 points) V
10th Place
Tue, Oct 2 *ESCC Dual Team (Fenwick, 129 pts) V
4th Place
Sat, Oct 6 Olympian Run (171 points) V
5th Place
Sat, Oct 13 *ESCC Meet (St Viator) V
6th Place
Sat, Oct 20 IHSA Lockport Regional (155 points) V
5th Place
Sat, Oct 27 IHSA Normal West Sectional V
DNP

Back to Top

2006 Results

Date 2006 Men's Opponent/Tournament Level
Time/Record
Tue, Aug 29 Marian Catholic 23, TF South 34 V
1-0
Sat, Sep 2 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (350 points) V
14th Place
Tue, Sep 5 Marian Catholic 15, Rich South 50 V
2-0
Sat, Sep 9 Reavis Invitational (221 points) V
7th Place
Thu, Sep 14 Illiana Christian Invitational (59 points) V
2nd Place
Sat, Sep 16 Argo Invitational (420 points) V
18th Place
Mon, Sep 18 Quigley Invitational (60 points) V
2nd Place
Tue, Sep 19 *ESCC Dual Team (Marist-Bull Frog Lake) V
5th Place
Sat, Sep 23 Phoenix Invitational (100 points) V
5th Place
Sat, Sep 30 Crete Monee “Pow Wow” (143 points) V
23rd Place
Tue, Oct 3 *ESCC Dual Team (166 points) V
6th Place
Sat, Oct 7 Olympian Run (114 points) V
4th Place
Sat, Oct 14 *ESCC Meet (St Viator, 79 points) V
3rd Place
Sat, Oct 21 IHSA Rich East Regional (83 points) V
4th Place
Sat, Oct 28 IHSA Lockport Sectional (337 points) V
12th Place
Date 2006 Women's Opponent/Tournament Level
Time/Record
Tue, Aug 29 Marian Catholic 15, TF South 50 V
1-0
Thu, Aug 31 Quigley Weekday Invite (48 points) V
1st Place
Sat, Sep 2 Hornet/Red Devil Invitational (386 points) V
13th Place
Tue, Sep 5 Marian Cathoilc 15, Rich South 50 V
2-0
Sat, Sep 9 Reavis Invitational (128 points) V
5th Place
Tue, Sep 12 *ESCC Dual Team at Nazareth (119 points) V
3rd Place
Thu, Sep 14 Illiana Christian Invitational (23 points) V
1st Place
Sat, Sep 16 Argo Invitational (152 points) V
4th Place
Sat, Sep 23 Phoenix Invitational (62 points) V
2nd Place
Tue, Sep 26 *ESCC Dual Team at Fenwick (89 points)) V
3rd Place
Thu, Sep 28 Rich East Invitational (87 points) V
2nd Place
Sat, Sep 30 Savage Invitational (Niles West, 132 points) V
5th Place
Sat, Oct 7 Olympian Run (94 points) V
4th Place
Sat, Oct 14 *ESCC Meet (St Viator, 96 points) V
2nd Place
Sat, Oct 21 IHSA Rich East Regional (100 points) V
3rd Place
Sat, Oct 28 IHSA Lockport Sectional (441 points) V
14th Place

Back to Top

2005 Results

Day Date 2005 Men's Opponents
Time/Record
Thursday Sept. 2 Chicago Christian at Oak Forest
2-0
Saturday Sept. 4 at Hinsdale Invitational (384 points)
13th place
Tuesday Sept. 7 Marian Catholic 26, Beecher 29
3-0
Saturday Sept. 11 at Reavis Invitational (221 points)
6th place
Thursday Sept. 16 at Illiana Christian Invite (80 points)
4th place
Saturday Sept. 18 at Argo Invitational (389 points)
13th place
Monday Sept. 20 at Quigley Invite (67 points)
1st place
Tuesday Sept. 21 ESCC Dual meet at Marist (199 points)
7th place
Saturday Sept. 25 at Phoenix Invitational (187 points)
5th place
Saturday Oct. 2 at Crete-Monee Pow Wow (226 points)
31st place
Tuesday Oct. 5 ESCC Dual Team meet at JCA  
Saturday Oct. 9 at Rich Central Invitational (201 points)
7th place
Tuesday Oct. 12 Marian Catholic 25, Rich South 31
4-0
    Marian Catholic 21, TF South 38
5-0
    Marian Catholic 23, De La Salle 38
6-0
Saturday Oct. 16 ESCC meet at St. Viator (134 points)
5th place
Saturday Oct. 23 IHSA Crete-Monee Regional (91 points)
5th place
Saturday Oct. 30 IHSA Rich East Sectional (469 points)
17th
Saturday Nov. 6 John Walter at IHSA State (16:17.38)
148th place
Day Date 2005 Women's Opponents
Time/Record
Tuesday Aug. 31 ANDREW
            0-1
Thursday Sept. 2 Chicago Christian at Oak Forest
1-2
Saturday Sept. 4 at Hinsdale Invitational (358 points)
15th place
Tuesday Sept. 7 Marian Catholic 15, Beecher 50
2-2
Saturday Sept. 11 at Reavis Invitational (176 points)
8th place
Tuesday Sept. 14 ESCC Dual Team meet at Nazareth (129)
5th place
Thursday Sept. 16 at Illiana Christian Invitational
1st place
Saturday Sept. 18 at Argo Invitational (213 points)
6th place
Saturday Sept. 25 at Phoenix Invitational (84 points)
3rd place
Tuesday Sept. 28 ESCC Team meet at Fenwick (132 points)
5th place
Thursday Sept. 30 at Rich East Invitational (150 score)
4th place
Saturday Oct. 9 at RC Olympian Run (124 points)
6th place
Tuesday Oct. 12 Marian Catholic 17, Rich South 46
3-2
    Marian Catholic 17, TF South 46
4-2
    Marian Catholic 15, De La Salle 50
5-2
Saturday Oct. 16 ESCC meet at St. Viator (107 points)
4th place
Saturday Oct. 23 IHSA Crete-Monee Regional (20 points)
FIRST PLACE
Saturday Oct. 30 IHSA Rich East Sectional (331 points)
13th place

Back to Top

2004 Results

Day Date 2004 Men's Opponents
Time/Record
Thursday Sept. 2 Chicago Christian at Oak Forest
2-0
Saturday Sept. 4 at Hinsdale Invitational (384 points)
13th place
Tuesday Sept. 7 Marian Catholic 26, Beecher 29
3-0
Saturday Sept. 11 at Reavis Invitational (221 points)
6th place
Thursday Sept. 16 at Illiana Christian Invite (80 points)
4th place
Saturday Sept. 18 at Argo Invitational (389 points)
13th place
Monday Sept. 20 at Quigley Invite (67 points)
1st place
Tuesday Sept. 21 ESCC Dual meet at Marist (199 points)
7th place
Saturday Sept. 25 at Phoenix Invitational (187 points)
5th place
Saturday Oct. 2 at Crete-Monee Pow Wow (226 points)
31st place
Tuesday Oct. 5 ESCC Dual Team meet at JCA  
Saturday Oct. 9 at Rich Central Invitational (201 points)
7th place
Tuesday Oct. 12 Marian Catholic 25, Rich South 31
4-0
    Marian Catholic 21, TF South 38
5-0
    Marian Catholic 23, De La Salle 38
6-0
Saturday Oct. 16 ESCC meet at St. Viator (134 points)
5th place
Saturday Oct. 23 IHSA Crete-Monee Regional (91 points)
5th place
Saturday Oct. 30 IHSA Rich East Sectional (469 points)
17th
Saturday Nov. 6 John Walter at IHSA State (16:17.38)
148th place
Day Date 2004 Women's Opponents
Time/Record
Tuesday Aug. 31 ANDREW
            0-1
Thursday Sept. 2 Chicago Christian at Oak Forest
1-2
Saturday Sept. 4 at Hinsdale Invitational (358 points)
15th place
Tuesday Sept. 7 Marian Catholic 15, Beecher 50
2-2
Saturday Sept. 11 at Reavis Invitational (176 points)
8th place
Tuesday Sept. 14 ESCC Dual Team meet at Nazareth (129)
5th place
Thursday Sept. 16 at Illiana Christian Invitational
1st place
Saturday Sept. 18 at Argo Invitational (213 points)
6th place
Saturday Sept. 25 at Phoenix Invitational (84 points)
3rd place
Tuesday Sept. 28 ESCC Team meet at Fenwick (132 points)
5th place
Thursday Sept. 30 at Rich East Invitational (150 score)
4th place
Saturday Oct. 9 at RC Olympian Run (124 points)
6th place
Tuesday Oct. 12 Marian Catholic 17, Rich South 46
3-2
    Marian Catholic 17, TF South 46
4-2
    Marian Catholic 15, De La Salle 50
5-2
Saturday Oct. 16 ESCC meet at St. Viator (107 points)
4th place
Saturday Oct. 23 IHSA Crete-Monee Regional (20 points)
FIRST PLACE
Saturday Oct. 30 IHSA Rich East Sectional (331 points)
13th place

Back to Top

2003 Results

Day Date 2003 Men's Opponents
Time/Record
Thursday Sept. 4 at Quigley Invite  
Saturday Sept. 6 at Hinsdale Invitational (409)
16th place
Saturday Sept. 13 at Reavis Invitational (279)
9th place
Tuesday Sept. 16 pre-ESCC meet at Marist (163 points)
7th place
Thursday Sept. 18 at Illiana Christian Invite (65 points)
2nd place
Saturday Sept. 20 at Lowell Invitational (204 points)
7th place
Monday Sept. 22 at Quigley Invite (30 points)
1st place
Saturday Sept. 27 at Phoenix Invitational (122 points)
4th place
Tuesday Sept. 30 pre-ESCC at Joliet Catholic (155 points)
7th place
Saturday Oct. 4 at Crete-Monee Pow Wow (241 points)
31st place
Saturday Oct. 11 at RC Olympian Run (238 points)
8th place
Tuesday Oct. 14 Rich South at TF South
ppd, rain
Saturday Oct. 18 ESCC meet at Nazareth (170 points)
7th place
Saturday Oct. 25 IHSA Crete-Monee Regional (116 points)
6th place
Saturday Nov. 1 IHSA Bremen Sectional (Mid. Meadows)
DNP
Day Date 2003 Women's Opponents
Time/Record
Tuesday Sept. 2 ANDREW 19, MARIAN CATHOLIC 58
0-1
Thursday Sept. 4 at Quigley Invite  
Saturday Sept. 6 at Hinsdale Invitational (567)
19th place
Saturday Sept. 13 at Reavis Invitational (421 points)
15th place
Thursday Sept. 18 at Illiana Christian Invite (59 points)
2nd place
Saturday Sept. 20 at Lowell Invitational (116 points)
4th place
Tuesday Sept. 23 ESCC dual at Nazareth (184 points)
7th place
Saturday Sept. 27 at Phoenix Invitational (176 points)
6th place
Thursday Oct. 2 at Rich East Invitational (252 points)
11th place
Tuesday Oct. 7 ESCC dual at Marist  
Saturday Oct. 11 at RC Olympian Run (227 points)
8th place
Tuesday Oct. 14 Rich South at TF South
ppd.
Saturday Oct. 18 ESCC meet at Nazareth (148 points)
6th place
Saturday Oct. 25 IHSA Crete-Monee Regional (104 points)
5th place
Saturday Nov. 1 IHSA Bremen Sectional (421 points)
15th place
Saturday Nov. 8 IHSA State Finals (Jackie Stillman)
105th place

Back to Top

2002 Results

Day Date 2002 Men's Opponents
Time/Record
Thursday Sept.  5 at Quigley Invite
4th place
Saturday Sept.  14 at Reavis Invitational (466 pts)
17th place
Thursday Sept.  19 at Illiana Christian Invite
5th place
Saturday Sept.  21 at Lowell  Invitational
6th place
Tuesday Sept.  24 ESCC dual at  Holy Cross*  
Saturday Sept.  28 at Phoenix Invitational (176 pts)
6th place
Saturday Oct.  5 at Crete-Monee Pow Wow  
Tuesday Oct.  8 ESCC dual at St. Viator* (241 pts)
8th place
Saturday Oct.  12 at RC Olympian Run (224 pts)
10th place
Tuesday Oct.  15 TF South 17, MARIAN 60, RS 62
1-1
Saturday Oct.  19 ESCC meet at Joliet Catholic (206 pts)
8th place
Saturday Oct.  26 IHSA Crete-Monee Regional (127 pts)
5th place
Saturday Nov.  2 IHSA Rich East Sectional
Did not qualify
Day Date 2002 Women's Opponents
Time/Record
Tuesday Sept.  3 ANDREW  20, MARIAN 35
0-1
Thursday Sept.  5 at Quigley Invite
3rd place
Saturday Sept.  14 at Reavis Invitational (243 pts)
8th place
Tuesday Sept.  17 at Nazareth Invite (146 pts)
6th place
Thursday Sept.  19 at Illiana Christian Invite
1st place
Saturday Sept.  21 at Lowell Invitational
4th place
Saturday Sept.  28 at Phoenix Invitational (135 pts)
6th place
Thursday Oct.  3 at Rich East Invitational
4th place
Saturday Oct.  12 at RC Olympian Run (99 pts)
4th place
Tuesday Oct.  15 Marist 41, MARIAN 42, RS 76, TFS 99
2-2
Saturday Oct.  19 ESCC meet at Benet (140 pts)
6th place
Saturday Oct.  26 IHSA Crete-Monee Regional (38 pts)
2nd place
Saturday Nov.  2 IHSA Rich East Sectional
Did not qualify

Back to Top