Scroll To Top

2016  |  2015  |  2014  |   2013  |  2012  | 2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  

2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005  |  2004  |  2003  |  2002 |  2001

2016 Spartan Football Schedule

Day-Date Opponent Level Time/Record
Fri, Aug 26 Marian Catholic 53, Urban Prep 16 V
1-0
Fri, Sep 2 Yorkville 54, Marian Catholic 7 V
1-1
Fri, Sep 9 Saint Viator 28, Marian Catholic 14* V 1-2, 0-1
Fri, Sep 16 Saint Patrick 41, Marian Catholic 0* V 1-3, 0-2
Fri, Sep 23 Marist 49, Marian Catholic 0* V 1-4, 0-3
Fri, Sep 30 Benet 56, Marian Catholic 7* V 1-5, 0-4
Fri, Oct 7 Notre Dame 26, Marian Catholic 6*     (HS Cube) V 1-6, 0-5
Fri, Oct 14 Joliet Catholic 55, Marian Catholic 7* V 1-7, 0-6
Fri, Oct 21 Nazareth Academy 49, Marian Catholic 6* V 1-8, 0-7

2015 Spartan Football Schedule

Day-Date Opponent Level Time/Record 
Fri, Aug 28 Marian 42, Urban Prep 8   (HS Cube) V 1-0
Fri, Sep 4 Oswego East 35, Marian 0     (HS  Cube) V 1-1
Fri, Sep 11 Marian Central 56, Marian Catholic 16 V 1-2, 0-1
Sat, Sep 19 Carmel Catholic 38, Marian Catholic 7* V 1-3, 0-2
Fri, Sep 25 Nazareth Academy 49, Marian Catholic 7* V 1-4, 0-3
Fri, Oct 2 Joliet Catholic 53, Marian 9 (Homecoming)* V 1-5, 0-4
Fri, Oct 9 Marist 41, Marian Catholic 7* V 1-6, 0-5
Fri, Oct 16 Notre Dame 50, Marian Catholic 12* V 1-7, 0-6
Fri, Oct 23 Benet 21, Marian Catholic 14*   (HS Cube) V 1-8, 0-7

*- indicates East Suburban Catholic Conference game.
Home games in BOLD at Spartan Stadium, Joe Orr Road just west of Ashland.

2014 Spartan Football Schedule

Day-Date Opponent Level Time/Record
Fri, Aug 29 Marian 49, Hyde Park 6     (HS Cube) V
1-0
Fri, Sep 5 at Shepard 14, Marian Catholic 7 V
1-1
Fri, Sep 12 at Marian Central 42, Marian 0* V
1-2, 0-1
Fri, Sep 19 *Carmel 41, Marian 0*     (HS Cube) V
1-3, 0-2
Fri, Sep 26 *Nazareth 56, Marian 17 (Homecoming) V
1-4, 0-3
Fri, Oct 3 *at Joliet Catholic 63, Marian 7 V
1-5, 0-4
Fri, Oct 10 *Marist 44, Marian Catholic 7   (HS Cube) V
1-6, 0-5
Fri, Oct 17 *at Notre Dame 35, Marian 7    (HS Cube) V
1-7, 0-6
Fri, Oct 24 *at Benet 66, Marian Catholic 7 V
1-8, 0-7

2013 Spartan Football Schedule

Day-Date Opponent Level Time/Record
Sat, Aug 31

Marian 42, Hyde Park 3     (HS Cube)

V
1-0
Fri, Sep 6 Marian Catholic 49, Shepard 3  (Cube) V
2-0
Fri, Sep 13 *Carmel Catholic 41, Marian 7    (HS Cube) V
2-1, 0-1
Fri, Sep 20 *at Notre Dame, 35, Marian 0    (HS Cube) V
2-2, 0-2
Fri, Sep 27 *Benet 40, Marian 7 (Homecoming) V
2-3, 0-3
Fri, Oct 4 at Champaign Central 15, Marian 10 V
2-4
Sat, Oct 12 *St Patrick (HS Cube) F  
Sat, Oct 12 *at St Patrick 42, Marian Catholic 21 V
2-5, 0-4
Fri, Oct 18 *St Viator 45, Marian Catholic 14   (HS Cube) V
2-6, 0-5
Thu, Oct 24 *Nazareth    (HS Cube) F  
Sat, Oct 26 *at Nazareth    (HS Cube) S  
Sat, Oct 26 *at Nazareth 52, Marian 21     (HS Cube) V
2-7, 0-6

2012 Spartan Football Results

Day-Date Opponent Level Time/Record
Fri, Aug 24 H.-Flossmoor 35, Marian 7 (HS Cube)
V
0-1
Fri, Aug 31 Crete-Monee 30, Marian 7  (HS Cube)
V
0-2
Fri, Sep 7 at Carmel Catholic 34, Marian Catholic 10*
V
0-3, 0-1
Fri, Sep 14 Notre Dame 22, Marian 9* (HS Cube)
V
0-4, 0-2
Fri, Sep 21 at Benet 44, Marian 6*   (HS Cube)
V
0-5, 0-3
Fri, Sep 28 Marian 38, Champaign Cent 0    (HS Cube)
V
1-5
Fri, Oct 5 St Patrick 41, Marian 14*     (HS Cube)
V
1-6, 0-4
Fri, Oct 12 St Viator 31, Marian 21*      (HS Cube)
V
1-7, 0-5
Fri, Oct 19 Nazareth 35, Marian 21*      (HS Cube)
V
1-8, 0-6

2011 Football Results

Day-Date Opponent Level Time/Record
Fri, Aug 26 Marian Catholic 51, St Viator 27*    (HS Cube cast)
V
1-0, 1-0
Fri, Sep 2 Marian Catholic 27, Benet 7*    (HS Cube cast)
V
2-0, 2-0
Fri, Sep 9 Nazareth Academy 35, Marian 19*       (HS Cube cast)
V
2-1, 2-1
Fri, Sep 16 Carmel Catholic 44, Marian Catholic 20*
V
2-2, 2-2
Fri, Sep 23 Marian Catholic 42, St Patrick 35*
V
3-2, 3-2
Fri, Sep 30 Marist 52, Marian 27 (Homecoming)*      (HS Cube cast)
V
3-3, 3-3
Fri, Oct 7 Joliet Catholic 64, Marian Catholic 13*
V
3-4, 3-4
Fri, Oct 14 Notre Dame 27, Marian Catholic 21*
V
3-5, 3-5
Fri, Oct 21 Marian Catholic 21, Bloom Township 13
V
4-5

2010 Football Results

Date 2010 Opponent/Tournament Level Time/Record
Fri, Aug 27 at Homewood-Flossmoor 33, Marian Catholic 14 V
0-1
Sat, Sep 4 Marian Catholic 38, at Bloom Township 0 V
1-1
Fri, Sep 10 Marian Catholic 14, at Benet 13* V
2-1, 1-0
Fri, Sep 17 Marian Catholic 49, Saint Patrick 33* V
3-1, 2-0
Fri, Sep 24 Marian Catholic 21, Notre Dame 20 (OT) V
4-1, 3-0
Fri, Oct 1 Marian Catholic 31, at Crete-Monee 27 V
5-1
Fri, Oct 8 Carmel Catholic 24, Marian Catholic 0* V
5-2, 3-1
Sat, Oct 16 Marian Catholic 29, at Nazareth 28 V
6-2, 4-1
Fri, Oct 22 Marian Catholic 45, Saint Viator 21* V
7-2, 5-1
Fri., Oct 29 at Wheaton North 27, Marian Catholic 12 (7A playoffs) V
7-3

2009 Results

Date 2009 Opponent Level
Time/Record
Fri, Aug 28 Marian 34, Homewood Flossmoor 18 V
1-0
Fri, Sep 4 Marian Catholic 35, Bloom Township 6 V
2-0
Fri, Sep 11 Marian Catholic 17, Notre Dame 7* V
3-0, 1-0
Fri, Sep 18 Marian Catholic 28, St. Joseph 7* V
4-0, 2-0
Fri, Sep 25 Marian Catholic 20, Carmel 17 (OT)* V
5-0, 3-0
Fri, Oct 2 Marian 16, Nazareth 10 (Homecoming)* V
6-0, 4-0
Fri, Oct 9 St. Viator 25, Marian Catholic 0* V
6-1, 4-1
Fri, Oct 16 Joliet Catholic 28, Marian Catholic 6* V
6-2, 4-2
Fri, Oct 23 Marist 49, Marian Catholic 0* V
6-3, 4-3
Fri, Oct. 30 Marian 49, Chicago Bogan 6 (7A Playoffs) V
7-3
Fri, Nov. 6 St. Rita 34, Marian 14 (7A Second Round) V
7-4

2009 Honors

East Suburban Catholic Conference
All Conference Selection
Nolan Berens (Linebacker)
Austin Guaccio (Wide Receiver)
Dan Vargas (Defensive Back)

Chicago Heights Star
All Area Selection
Nolan Berens (Linebacker)
Austin Guaccio (Wide Receiver)

The Times
All Area Selection
Adam Hutchison (Kicker)
Dan Vargas (Defensive Back)
Austin Guaccio (Wide Receiver)
Joe Walker (Athlete)
Honorable Mention
Nolan Berens (Linebacker)
Wes Fleming (Defensive Back)
Joe Hess (Running Back)
Javar Murphy (Linebacker)
Jeruel Taylor (Running Back)
 

Back to Top

2008 Results

Date 2008 Opponent Level
Time/Record
Fri, Aug 29 Homewood-Flossmoor 18, Marian 13 V
0-1
Fri, Sep 5 Bloom Township 13, Marian Catholic 7 V
0-2
Fri, Sep 12 *Notre Dame 13, Marian Catholic 10 V
0-3, 0-1
Sat, Sep 20 Marian Catholic 20, St Joseph 12* V
1-3, 1-1
Fri, Sep 26 Carmel 50, Marian 7 (Homecoming)* V
1-4, 1-2
Sat, Oct 4 Nazareth Academy 42, Marian Catholic 13* V
1-5, 1-3
Fri, Oct 10 St Viator 16, Marian Catholic 10* V
1-6, 1-4
Fri, Oct 17 Joliet Catholic 16, Marian Catholic 7* V
1-7, 1-5
Fri, Oct 24 Marist 35, Marian Catholic 26* V
1-8, 1-6

2008 Honors

East Suburban Catholic Conference
All Conference Selection
Josh Forney - (Defensive Line)
Mac Stevenson – (Defensive Line)
Dan Roque – (Defensive Back)

Chicago Heights Star
All Area Selection- Special Mention
Josh Forney (Defensive Line)
Kevin Linde (Linebacker)
Dan Roque (Defensive Back)
Dennis Julliano (Offensive Line)

Illinois High School Football Coaches Association Class 8A Academic
All-State Selection
Dan Roque (Defensive Back)

The Times
All-Area Selection- Honorable Mention
Josh Forney (Defensive Line)
Mac Stevenson (Defensive Line)
Dan Roque (Defensive Back)
 

Back to Top

2007 Results

Date 2007 Opponent Level
Time/Record
Sat, Aug 25 Marian 34, Homewood-Flossmoor 28 (OT) V
1-0
Fri, Aug 31 Marian Catholic 27, Bloom Township 14 V
2-0
Fri, Sep 7 Carmel 28, Marian Catholic 7* V
2-1, 0-1
Fri, Sep 14 Nazareth 27, Marian Catholic 7* V
2-2, 0-2
Fri, Sep 21 Marian Catholic 28, St. Viator 14* V
3-2, 1-2
Fri, Sep 28 Joliet Catholic 35, Marian 7*  (Homecoming) V
3-3, 1-3
Fri, Oct 5 Marian Catholic 31, Marist 10* V
4-3, 2-3
Fri, Oct 12 Marian Catholic 34, Benet 3* V
5-3, 3-3
Fri, Oct 19 St Patrick 7, Marian Catholic 0* V
5-4, 3-4
Fri, Oct 26 Naperville North 21, Marian 0   (8A Playoffs) V
5-5

Back to Top

2006 Results

Date Opponent/Tournament Level
Time/Record
Fri, Aug 25 Homewood-Flossmoor 42, Marian 28 V
0-1
Fri, Sep 1 Marian Catholic 22, Bloom Township 0 V
1-1
Fri, Sep 8 Carmel 73, Marian 55*  (Decade of Champions) V
1-2, 0-1
Sat, Sep 16 Marian Catholic 42, Nazareth 20* V
2-2, 1-1
Fri, Sep 22 Marian Catholic 36, St Viator 34* V
3-2, 2-1
Fri, Sep 29 Joliet Catholic 21, Marian Catholic 14* V
3-3, 2-2
Fri, Oct 06 Marian 12, Marist 7 (Homecoming)* V
4-3, 3-2
Fri, Oct 13 Marian 34, Benet 13* (Benedictine Univ.) V
5-3, 4-2
Fri, Oct 20 Marian 40, St Patrick 21* V
6-3, 5-2
Fri, Oct. 27 Marian 20, Homewood-Flossmoor 14 (OT) V
7-3
Fri, Nov. 3 Lincoln-Way East 46, Marian 6 (8A playoffs) V
7-4

2006 Honors

East Suburban Catholic Conference
All Conference Selection
Cliffton Gordon - (Running Back)
Jon Jack – (Offensive Line)
Rich Wilson - (Offensive Line)
Jack Krause – (Quarterback)
Josh Howe – (Linebacker)
Paul Zarlengo – (Defensive Line)
Matt Dee – (Defensive Back)

Co Most Valuable Offensive Player Selection
Cliffton Gordon - (Running Back)

Co Most Valuable Defensive Player Selection
Josh Howe – (Linebacker)

Chicago Heights Star
All Area Selection
Cliffton Gordon - (Running Back)
Jon Jack – (Offensive Line)
Josh Howe – (Linebacker)

Special Mention
Rich Wilson - (Offensive Line)
Jack Krause – (Quarterback)
Josh Howe – (Linebacker)
Paul Zarlengo – (Defensive Line)
Matt Dee – (Defensive Back)
Nnanna Alozie (Running Back)
Derrick Middleton (Running Back)
Dennis Kelly (Tight End)
Rudy Rinas (Offensive Line)
Corey White (Linebacker)
Jared White (Linebacker)

Chicago Heights Star
Offensive Player of the Week Selection
Jon Jack - (Offensive Line)

Defensive Player of the Week Selection
Jared White - (Linebacker)
Corey White – (Linebacker)
Matt Dee – (Defensive Back)

Offensive Player of the Week Selection
Cliffton Gordon – (Running Back) (twice)
Daily Southtown
All Area Selection
Cliffton Gordon - (Running Back)

Chicago Sun Times
All Area Selection
Special Mention
Cliffton Gordon - (Running Back)
Josh Howe – (Linebacker)

Nominee – All Area
Special Mention
Cliffton Gordon - (Running Back)

The Times
All Area Selection
Cliffton Gordon - (Running Back)
Jon Jack (Offensive Line)
Josh Howe (Linebacker)

Special Mention
Rich Wilson - (Offensive Line)
Jack Krause – (Quarterback)
Paul Zarlengo – (Defensive Line)
Matt Dee – (Defensive Back)
Corey White (Linebacker)
Jared White (Linebacker)

Chicago Tribune
Nominee – All State
Special Mention
Cliffton Gordon - (Running Back)

Champaign News-Gazette
Nominee – All State
Special Mention Top 100
Cliffton Gordon - (Running Back)

Illinois High School Football Coaches Association
Class 8A Academic All State Selection
Matt Dee (Defensive Back)

Class 8A All State Selection
Cliffton Gordon (Running Back)

Shrine All Star Game Selection
Cliffton Gordon (Running Back)
 

Back to Top

2005 Results

Date 2005 Opponent Level
Time/Record
Aug. 27 Marian Catholic 20, Nazareth Road Runners 26 V  
Sep. 2 Marian Catholic 21, St. Viator Lions 52 V  
Sep. 9 Joliet Catholic Hillmaen 57, Marian Catholic 7 V  
Sep. 16 Marian Catholic 7, Marist Redhawks 10 V  
Sep. 23 Benet Redwings 29, Marian Catholic 20 V  
Sep. 30 Marian Catholic 13, St. Patrick Shamrocks 38 V  
Oct. 8 Marian Catholic 40, St. Joseph Chargers 0 V  
Oct. 14 Carmel Corsairs 56, Marian Catholic 30 V  
Oct. 21 Notre Dame Dons 10, Marian Catholic 18 V  

Back to Top

20 04 Results

Day Date 2004 Varsity Opponents
Time/Record
Friday Aug. 27 Notre Dame 21, Marian Catholic 7*
0-1
Friday Sept. 3 MARIAN 53, ST. JOSEPH 0*
1-1
Friday Sept. 10 Carmel 21, Marian Catholic 10*
1-2
Friday Sept. 17 MARIAN 31, NAZARETH ACADEMY 27*
2-2
Friday Sept. 24 MARIAN 27, ST. VIATOR 15*
3-2
Friday Oct. 1 Joliet Catholic 21, Marian Catholic 14*
3-3
Friday Oct. 8 MARIST 19, MARIAN 0* (Homecoming)
3-4
Friday Oct. 15 Benet Academy 35, Marian 13* (Benedictine)
3-5
Friday Oct. 22 ST. PATRICK 26, MARIAN 6*
3-6

Back to Top

2 003 Results

Day Date 2003 Varsity Opponents
Time/Record
Friday Aug. 29 MARIAN CATHOLIC 20, NOTRE DAME 19*
1-0
Saturday Sept. 6 Marian Catholic 53, St. Joseph 6*
2-0
Friday Sept. 12 CARMEL 37, MARIAN 22* (Decade)
2-1
Saturday Sept. 20 Marian 40, Nazareth Academy 0*
3-1
Friday Sept. 26 Marian Catholic 49, St. Viator 16*
4-1
Friday Oct. 3 JOLIET CATH. 46, MARIAN 23* (H´coming)
4-2
Friday Oct. 10 Marian Catholic 28, Marist 10*
5-2
Friday Oct. 17 MARIAN 20, BENET ACADEMY 19 (ot)*
6-2
Friday Oct. 24 Marian 21, St. Patrick 17 (Hanson Stadium)
7-2
Friday Oct. 31 Providence 31, Marian 7 (IHSA 6A Playoffs)
7-3

2003 Honors

East Suburban Catholic Conference
All Conference Selection
Bryan Smith - (Wide Receiver)
Andy Lietz - (Tight End)
Tim Kelly - (Offensive Line)
Joe Grubisic - (Quarterback)
Chris Rodriguez - (Running Back)
Collin McKillip - (Defensive Back)
Brad Wisowaty - (Linebacker)

Offensive "Player of the Year" Selection
Chris Rodriguez - (Running Back)

Chicago Heights Star
Player of the Week Selection
Collin McKillip - (Defensive Back)
Bryan Smith - (Wide Receiver)
Chris Rodriguez - (Running Back)
Joe Grubisic - (Quarterback)

All Area Selection
Andy Lietz (Wide Receiver)
Tim Kelly (Offensive Line)
Joe Grubisic - (Quarterback)
Chris Rodriguez – (Running Back)

Special Mention
Collin McKillip – (Defensive Back)
Brad Wisowaty – (Linebacker)
Bryan Smith – (Wide Receiver)

Honorable Mention
Zack LoMonaco – (Defensive Back)
Brian Aldeza – (Defensive Line)
Noe Arroyo – (Defensive Line)
Ian Turak – (Defensive Line)
Jacob Zsuppon – (Linebacker)
Ryan Vaughan – (Linebacker)
Dan Kwiatkowski – (Offensive Line)
Jon Scudella – (Offensive Line)

Illinois High School Football Coaches Association Class 6A All State Selection
Chris Rodriguez (Running Back)

Honorable Mention
Joe Grubisic (Quarterback)

Illinois High School Football Coaches Association Class 6A Academic All State
Andy Leitz (Wide Receiver)
Collin McKillip – (Defensive Back)
Tim Kelly – (Offensive Line)

The Times
All Area Selection
Tim Kelly - (Offensive Line)
Brad Wisowaty – (Punter)

Second Team
Andy Lietz - (Wide Receiver)
Joe Grubiusic – (Quarterback)
Chris Rodriguez (Running Back)

Daily Southtown
All Area Selection
Honorable Mention
Joe Grubisic - (Quarterback)
Chris Rodriguez - (Running Back)

Chicago Sun Times
All Area Selection
Honorable Mention
Joe Grubisic - (Quarterback)
Chris Rodriguez - (Running Back)

Shrine All Star Game Selection
Chris Rodriguez - (Running Back)
 

Back to Top

2002 Results

Day Date Varsity Opponents
Time/Record
Saturday Aug.  31 Marian 45, Hales Franciscan 14
1-0
Friday Sept.  6 Marian 63, Indy Arlington 7
2-0
Friday Sept.  13 MARIAN 41, GORDON  TECH 6*
3-0,  1-0
Friday Sept.  20 MARIAN 28, BENET ACADEMY  7*
4-0,  2-0
Friday Sept.  27 Marian 35, St. Patrick 0 (Hanson Stadium)
5-0
Friday Oct.  4 Notre Dame 17, Marian 14*
5-1
Friday Oct.  11 MOUNT CARMEL 36, MARIAN 7*
5-2
Sunday Oct.  20 Marian 26, Fenwick 7*
6-2
Friday Oct.  25 CARMEL 43, Marian 7*
6-3
Saturday Nov.  2 Morgan Park 13, Marian 10 (7A Playoffs)
6-4
Friday Nov. 8 MARIAN 21, BROTHER RICE 14 (Prep Bowl)
7-4
Friday Nov. 15 NOTRE DAME 14, MARIAN 7 (Prep Bowl)
7-5
* - indicates Catholic Metropolitan Conference White game.
BOLD CAPS indicate home game at Spartan Stadium, 700 Ashland Avenue (at Joe Orr Road) in Chicago Heights.
Sophomores (6-2-1) Freshmen (5-4)
Aug. 31- Marian 53, Hales 0
Sept. 7- Marian 20, Geneseo Darnall 6
Sept- 13- GORDON TECH* (forfeit win)
Sept. 20- MARIAN 39, Benet 14*
Sept. 27- St. Patrick 7, Marian 6
Oct. 4- Marian 18, Notre Dame 0*
Oct. 11- Mt. Carmel 14, MARIAN 6*
Oct. 19- Marian 13, Fenwick 6*
Oct. 25- MARIAN 6, Carmel 6*
Aug. 31- Marist 14, Marian 6
Sept. 7- MARIAN 34, St. Joseph 0
Sept. 14- Marian 14, Gordon Tech 0*
Sept. 21- Marian 30, Benet Acad. 22
Sept. 28- St. Patrick 25, MARIAN 13
Oct. 5- MARIAN 7, Notre Dame 0*
Oct 12- Mount Carmel 28, Marian 7*
Oct. 19- MARIAN 28, Fenwick 21*
Oct. 26- Carmel 22, Marian 0

 

2002 Honors

Catholic Metropolitan Conference White All-Conference
Ryan Williams (wide receiver)
Calvin Rowe (defensive back)
Chris Rodriguez (running back)
Kyle Fischer (offensive line)
Steve Koenig (linebacker)
Joe Grubisic (quarterback)

Star Newspapers All-Area
Ryan Williams (wide receiver)
Steve Koenig (linebacker)
Calvin Rowe (special mention, defensive back)
Chris Rodriguez (special mention, running back)
Joe Grubisic (honorable mention, quarterback)
Milan Curry (honorable mention, wide receiver)
Collin McKillip (honorable mention, defensive back)
Adam Pack (honorable mention, linebacker)
Dan Pack (honorable mention, linebacker)
Kyle Fischer (honorable mention, offensive line)
Adam Bohlen (honorable mention, defensive line)
Tim Kelly (honorable mention, offensive line)
Andy Lietz (honorable mention, tight end)

Shrine All-Star Game Selection
Ryan Williams (wide receiver)

The Illinois Times All-Area
Steve Koenig (linebacker)
Calvin Rowe (defensive back)
Adam Pack (second team, linebacker)
Joe Grubisic (honorable mention, quarterback)
Chris Rodriguez (honorable mention, running back)
Ryan Williams (honorable mention, wide receiver)
 

Back to Top

2001 Post-Season Honors
Catholic Metropolitan Conference White All-Conference
Bryan Peterson (defensive line)
Sergio Flores (defensive back)
Tom O'Brien (tight end)
Mike Romeli (offensive line)

Chicago Heights Star All-Area
Tom O'Brien (tight end)
Mike Romeli (Special Mention, offensive line)
Bryan Peterson (Honorable Mention, defensive line)
Sergio Florest (Honorable Mention, defensive back)

Chicago Tribune All-State
Mike Romeli (Special Mention, offensive line)
Tom O'Brien (Special Mention, tight end)

Chicago Sun-Times All-State
Mike Romeli (Honorable Mention, offensive line)
Tom O'Brien (Honorable Mention, tight end)

Edgy Tim's All-State
Mike Romeli (First Team, offensive line)

Shrine All-Star Game Selections
Mike Romeli, offensive line
Tom O'Brien, tight end

City/Suburban All-Star Game Selections
Mike Romeli, offensive line
Tom O'Brien, tight end