Scroll To Top

2017  |  2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012
2011
  |  2010  |   2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006


Alumna Katlynn Dee appears on a poster promoting Division III Athletics.


2017 Spartan Women's Lacrosse Results

Date 2017 Opponent/Tournament Level Time/Record
Mon, Mar 13 Marian Catholic 12, Minooka 4 V 1-0
Thu, Mar 16 Wheaton United 15, Marian Catholic 10 V 1-1
Wed, Mar 22 Marian Catholic 7, Wheaton St. Francis 6 V 2-1
Sat, Apr 1 Fenwick 16, Marian Catholic 13 V 2-2
Tue, Apr 4 Marian Catholic 11, Nazareth 1 V 3-2, 1-0
Thu, Apr 6 Marian Catholic 12, Eagles Coop 7 V 4-2
Tue, Apr 11 Saint Viator 15, Marian Catholic 8 V 4-3, 1-1
Wed, Apr 12 Lincoln-Way Coop 11, Marian Catholic 6 V 4-4
Tue, Apr 18 Marian Catholic 9, Marist 8* V 5-4, 2-1
Thu, Apr 20 Neuqua Valley 17, Marian Catholic 5 V 5-5
Tue, Apr 25 Carmel Catholic 1, Marian Catholic 0* V 5-6, 2-2
Thu, Apr 27 Eagles Coop 8, Marian Catholic 7 V 5-7
Mon, May 1 Mother McAuley 11, Marian Catholic 10 V 5-8
Tue, May 2 Benet 15, Marian Catholic 9* V 5-9, 2-3
Fri, May 5 Marian Catholic 7, Metea Valley 5 V 6-9
Tue, May 9 Lincoln-Way 14, Marian Catholic 7 V 6-10
Thu, May 11 Glenbard West 14, Marian Catholic 8 V 6-11
Mon, May 15 Barrington 14, Marian 7 (IHSLAW) V 6-12

2016 Spartan Women's Lacrosse Results

Date 2016 Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Record
Mon, Mar 14 Marian Catholic 14, Whitney Young 2 V 1-0
Wed, Mar 16 Marian 9, Lincoln-Way Coop 8 V 2-0
Fri, Mar 18 Marian 9, Glenbard West 8 V 3-0
Tue, Mar 22 McAuley 16, Marian 11    (HS Cube) V 3-1
Tue, Apr 5 Marian Catholic 19, Nazareth 2* V 4-1, 1-0
Thu, Apr 7 Wheaton St. Francis 12, Marian 11 (ot) V 4-2
Tue, Apr 12 Marian Catholic 19, St. Viator 13* V 5-2, 2-0
Thu, Apr 14 Wheaton United 16, Marian Catholic 13 V 5-3
Fri, Apr 15 Marian Catholic 14, Minooka 1 V 6-3
Tue, Apr 19 Marian Catholic 15, Marist 8* V 7-3, 3-0
Wed, Apr 20 Lincoln-Way Coop 14, Marian Catholic 6 V 8-3
Fri, Apr 22 Marian 13, Oak Park-River Forest 11 V 9-2
Mon, Apr 25 St. Ignatius 14, Marian Catholic 7 V 9-4
Wed, Apr 27 Carmel 15, Marian Catholic 6* V 9-5, 3-1
Mon, May 2 Benet 13, Marian Catholic 11* V 9-6, 3-2
Thu, May 5 Neuqua Valley 17, Marian Catholic 7 V 9-7
Sat, May 7 St. Louis Lafayette 17, Marian 7 V 9-8
Tue, May 10 Marian Catholic 9, Eagles Coop 8 (OT) V 10-8
Fri, May 13 Marian Catholic 9, Lincoln-Way Coop 8 V 11-8
Mon, May 16 Marian 6, Lincoln-Way 5 (Sectionals) V 12-8
Wed, May 18 York 20, Marian Catholic 4 (Sectionals) V 12-9


2015 Spartan Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date 2015 Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Record
Wed, Mar 18 St. Charles 13, Marian Catholic 3 V 0-1
Fri, Mar 20 Marian Catholic 20, Whitney Young 3 V 1-1
Sat, Mar 21 Glenbard West 14, Marian Catholic 2 V 1-2
Thu, Mar 26 Marian Catholic 21, Minooka 5 V 2-2
Wed, Apr 1 Eagles Coop 11, Marian Catholic 9 V 2-3
Tue, Apr 14 Carmel Catholic 8, Marian Catholic 6* V 2-4, 0-1
Sat, Apr 18 Marian Catholic 19, Minooka 5 V 3-4
Tue, Apr 21 Marian Catholic 16, Nazareth 5* V 4-4, 1-1
Fri, Apr 24 Mother McAuley 10, Marian Catholic 8 V 4-5
Mon, Apr 27 St. Ignatius 14, Marian Catholic 8 V 4-6
Tue, Apr 28 Marian 15, St. Viator 5*    (HS Cube) V 5-6, 2-1
Wed, May 6 Benet Academy 11, Marian Catholic 7* V 5-7, 2-2
Thu, May 7 Fenwick 14, Marian Catholic 8* V 5-8, 2-3
Mon, May 11 Marian 17, Lincoln-Way Coop 8 V 6-8
Wed, May 13 Marian Catholic 7, Neuqua Valley 3 V 7-8
Fri, May 15 Marian Catholic 13, Marist 6* V 8-8
Sat, May 16 Wheaton United 11, Marian Catholic 10 V 8-9
Mon, May 18 Marian 12, Marist  7 (IHSLAW Sectionals) V 9-9
Wed, May 20 York 16, Marian Catholic 4 (IHSLAW Sectionals) V 9-10

2014 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date 2014 Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Record
Fri, Mar 21 Neuqua Valley 17, Marian 3 V 0-1
Sat, Mar 22 Marian Catholic 13, Matea Valley 5 V 1-1
Fri, Mar 28 St. Joseph (Mo.) 16, Marian 9 V 1-2
Sat, Mar 29 Lafayette, Mo. 8, Marian 7 V 1-3
Mon, Mar 31 St. Ignatius 13, Marian Catholic 12 V 1-4
Thu, Apr 3 Marian Catholic 12, McAuley 11 V 2-4
Sat, Apr 5 Marian Catholic 19, Minooka 0 V 3-4
Tue, Apr 8 Marian Catholic 8, Fenwick 7* V 4-4, 1-0
Tue, Apr 15 Glenbard West 15, Marian Catholic 10 V 4-5
Thu, Apr 17 Marian Catholic 16, Eagles 4 V 5-5
Tue, Apr 22 Marian Catholic 14, Marist 2* V 6-5, 2-0
Wed, Apr 23 Marian Catholic 10, Benet 3* V 7-5, 3-0
Sat, Apr 26 Marian Catholic 15, St. Viator 4* V 8-5, 4-0
Tue, Apr 29 Marian Catholic 11, Stevenson 8 V 9-5
Tue, May 6 Marian Catholic 15, Nazareth 12* V 10-5, 5-0
Wed, May 7 Glenbrook North 10, Marian Catholic 7 V 10-6
Fri, May 9 Marian Catholic 15, Carmel 6* V 11-6, 6-0
Tue, May 13 Marian 16, Wheaton United 11 V 12-6
Wed, May 14 Marian Catholic 12, Evanston 9 V 13-6
Wed, May 21 Marian 11, Lake Zurich 10 (IHSWLA) V 14-6
Wed, May 28 Oak Park 14, Marian 7 (IHSWLA) V 14-7

2013 Spartan Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date 2013 Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Record
Fri, Mar 15 Marian Catholic 10, Eagles Coop 9 V 1-0
Sat, Mar 23 Marian Catholic 17, Fenwick 1 V 2-0
Mon, Mar 25 Mother McAuley 15, Marian 14 (3 OT) V 2-1
Tue, Mar 26 Marian Catholic 12, St. Ignatius 11 V 3-1
Thu, Mar 28 Marian Catholic 14, Matea Valley 3 V 4-1
Sat, Apr 6 Lafayette Mo. 11, Marian Catholic 6 V 4-2
Sat, Apr 6 St. Joseph, Mo. 11, Marian Catholic 3 V 4-3
Sat, Apr 6 Marquette 8, Marian Catholic 7 V 4-4
Mon, Apr 8 Marian Catholic 10, Evanston 9 V 5-4
Fri, Apr 12 Marian Catholic 12, Marist 6* V 6-4, 1-0
Tue, Apr 16 Marian 13, Wheaton United 8 V 7-4
Fri, Apr 19 Marian Catholic 17, Nazareth 11* V 8-4, 2-0
Tue, Apr 23 Marian 12, Glenbard West 4 V 9-4
Tue, Apr 30 Marian Catholic 20, Carmel 3* V 10-4, 3-0
Wed, May 1 Marian Catholic 11, York 8 V 11-4
Sat, May 4 Lyons 15, Marian Catholic 6 (HS Cube) V 11-5
Tue, May 7 Marian Catholic 26, St. Viator 8* V 12-5, 4-0
Wed, May 8 Marian Catholic 14, Benet 5* V 13-5, 5-0
Thu, May 16 Wheaton United 13, Marian 11 (OT- IHSLAW playoffs) V 13-6

2012 Women's Lacrosse Results

Date 2012 Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Record
Sat, Mar 17 Lyons Township 21, Marian Catholic 3 V 0-1
Mon, Mar 19 Glenbrook North 16, Marian Catholic 9 V 0-2
Wed, Mar 21 Marian Catholic 10, Naperville Central 5 V 1-2
Fri, Mar 23 Marian Catholic 11, McAuley 10 (OT) V 2-2
Mon, Mar 26 Eagles 10, Eagles Coop 9 (OT) V 2-3
Sat, Mar 31 Marian Catholic 21, Lane Tech 0 V 3-3
Sat, Mar 31 Marian Catholic 19, Northside Prep 3 V 4-3
Mon, Apr 2 Nazareth 9, Marian Catholic 6 V 4-4
Tue, Apr 3 Neuqua Valley 17, Marian Catholic 4 V 4-5
Mon, Apr 16 Marian 11, Eagles Coop 10 V 5-5
Tue, Apr 17 Mother McAuley 22, Marian Catholic 9 V 5-6
Wed, Apr 18 Marian 18, Naperville North 8 V 6-6
Mon, Apr 23 St. Ignatius 14, Marian Catholic 12 (OT) V 6-7
Wed, Apr 25 Montini 18, Marian Catholic 8 V 6-8
Mon, Apr 30 Marian Catholic 9, Nazareth Academy 8 V 7-8
Tue, May 1 Wheaton United 14, Marian Catholic 5 V 7-9
Thu, May 3 Marian Catholic 7, Glenbard West 6 V 8-9
Mon, May 7 Benet Academy 11, Marian Catholic 4 V 8-10
Tue, May 8 Oak Park-River Forest 20, Marian 9 V 8-11
Mon, May 14 Marian 15, Maine South 3 (IHSWLA Sectional) V 9-11
Thu, May 17 Neuqua Valley 15, Marian 10 (IHSWLA Sectional semi) V 9-12

2011 Women's Lacrosse Results

Date 2011 Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Record
Tue, Mar 15 Marian Catholic 14, Naperville Central 0 V 1-0
Fri, Mar 18 Marian Catholic 11, Nazareth Academy 6 V 2-0
Tue, Mar 29 Marian Catholic 22, Mother McAuley 13 V 3-0
Thu, Mar 31 St Ignatius 14, Marian Catholic 11 V 3-1
Sat, Apr 2 Marian Catholic 23, Lane Tech 6 V 4-1
Sat, Apr 2 Marian Catholic 25, Northside Prep 4 V 5-1
Fri, Apr 8 Benet V 5-2
Tue, Apr 12 Eagles 13, Marian Catholic 12 V 5-3
Thu, Apr 14 Montini 18, Marian Catholic 7 V 5-4, 2-3
Tue, Apr 19 Nazareth 14, Marian Catholic 12 V 5-5
Wed, Apr 27 Marian Catholic 17, Eagles 12 V 6-5, 3-4
Sat, Apr 30 Marian Catholic 12, Fenwick 7 V 7-5
Mon, May 2 Marian Catholic 22, Mother McAuley 12 V 8-5, 4-4
Wed, May 4 Wheaton United 11, Marian Catholic 9 V 8-6
Thu, May 5 Marian Catholic 13, Naperville North 11 V 9-6
Tue, May 10 Marian Catholic 21, York 6 V 10-6
Wed, May 11 Marian Catholic 22, Regina 0 V 11-6
Thu, May 19 McAuley 16, Marian 14 (OT- St. Ignatius Sectional) V 11-7

2010 Women's Lacrosse Results

Date 2010 Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Record
Wed, Mar 17 Marian Catholic 10, Eagles Coop 4 V 1-0, 1-0
Fri, Mar 19 Montini 9, Marian Catholic 3 V 1-1, 1-1
Sat, Mar 20 St. Ignatius 15, Marian Catholic 3 V 1-2, 1-1
Mon, Mar 22 Marian 10, Naperville Central 4 V 2-2, 1-1
Thu, Mar 25 Benet 11, Marian Catholic 10 (OT) V 2-3, 1-2
Mon, Mar 29 Marian Catholic 12, Nazareth 8 V 3-3, 2-2
Sat, Apr 10 Lyons Township 16, Marian Catholic 4 V 3-4
Fri, Apr 16 Marian Catholic 11, Stevenson 9 V 4-4
Fri, Apr 16 Marian Catholic 17, Warren 4 V 5-4
Sat, Apr 17 Marian Catholic 14, Lane Tech 4 V 6-4
Sat, Apr 17 Marian Catholic 17, Northside Prep 7 V 7-4
Tue, Apr 20 Marian Catholic 13, Nazareth Academy 6 V 8-4, 3-2
Thu, Apr 29 Marian Catholic 13, Naperville North 6 V 9-4
Wed, May 5 Marian Catholic 8, Eagles Coop 7 V 10-4, 4-2
Tue, May 11 Marian Catholic 18, Fenwick 6 V 11-4
Wed, May 19 Benet 15, Marian Catholic 7 (IHSLAW Tournament) V 11-5

2009 Results

Date 2009 Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Record
Tue, Mar 17 Marian Catholic 16, Eagles Coop 5* V 1-0, 1-0
Sat, Mar 21 Marian 14, Fenwick 4 (Midwest Catholic Tourney) V 2-0
Wed, Mar 25 Marian Catholic 6, St. Ignatius 5 V 3-0
Sat, Mar 28 Marian 10, South Bend St. Joseph 5 V 4-0
Wed, Apr 8 Marian Catholic 7, Naperville North 6 V 5-0
Sat, Apr 18 Marian Catholic 11, Vernon Hills 3 V 6-0
Sat, Apr 18 Marian Catholic 13, Lane Tech 2 V 7-0
Mon, Apr 20 St. Charles Coop 9, Marian Catholic 5 V 7-1
Thu, Apr 23 Marian Catholic 11, Benet Academy 3* V 8-1, 2-0
Mon, Apr 27 Marian Catholic 13, Fenwick 6 V 9-1
Sat, May 2 Marian Catholic 10, Stevenson 8 V 10-1
Tue, May 5 Oak Park-River Forest 16, Marian Catholic 2 V 10-2
Thu, May 7 Montini 11, Marian Catholic 9* V 10-3, 2-1
Mon, May 11 Barrington 8, Marian Catholic 3 V 10-4
Tue, May 12 Marian Catholic 12, Benet 5 V 11-4, 4-1
Sat, May 16 Marian 9, Eagles Coop 7 (IHSWLA playoffs) V 12-4
Tue, May 19 Hinsdale Cent. 18, Marian 1 (IHSWLA playoffs) V 12-5

2009 Honors

All-South Suburban Conference
Jaclyn Jones
Dana Kuehr
Katie McCormick
Meaghan Waldron

Academic All-Americans
Laura DiLuia
Kim Hilger
Dana Kuehr
Marissa Palatto
Meaghan Waldron

All-State
Dana Kuehr (honorable mention)

Senior All-Star Game
Dana Kuehr
Katie McCormick

2008 Results

Date 2008 Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Record
Tue, Mar 18 Montini 11, Marian Catholic 4 * V 0-1, 0-1
Sat, Mar 29 Carmel, Ind. 13, Marian 3 (IL-IN Cup) V 0-2
Sat, Mar 29 South Bend Penn 5, Marian 2 (IL-IN Cup) V 0-3
Thu, Apr 3 Eagles 9, Marian Catholic 3 * V 0-4, 0-2
Fri, Apr 4 Fenwick 8, Marian Catholic 4 V 0-5
Sat, Apr 5 Marian Catholic 8, Lane Tech 4 V 1-5
Sat, Apr 5 Marian Catholic 9, Mather 3 V 2-5
Mon, Apr 21 Benet 10, Marian Catholic 4 * V 2-6, 0-3
Thu, Apr 24 Barrington 10, Marian Catholic 4 V 2-7
Sat, Apr 26 Fenwick 8, Marian Catholic 7 V 2-8
Sat, Apr 26 St. Ignatius 9, Marian Catholic 2 V 2-9
Sat, Apr 26 Loyola B 12, Marian Catholic 3 V 2-10
Sun, Apr 27 Montini 8, Marian Catholic 3 V 2-11
Sun, Apr 27 Sacred Heart, Kent. 4, Marian Catholic 3 V 2-12
Tue, Apr 29 Marian Catholic 5, St. Ignatius 5 V 2-12-1
Sat, May 3 Grosse Pointe South 14, Marian 2 (Culver Tour) V 2-13-1
Sat, May 3 Cranbrook 17, Marian 8 (Culver Tourney) V 2-14-1
Sun, May 4 Culver Academy 16, Marian 5 (Culver Tourney) V 2-15-1
Mon, May 5 Neuqua Valley 8, Marian Catholic 4 V 2-16-1
Tue, May 6 Naperville North 12, Marian Catholic 8 V 2-17-1
Sat, May 10 Marian Catholic 12, Lane Tech 4 (IHSWLA Tour) V 3-17-1
Sat, May 10 St. Charles Coop 10, Marian 8 (IHSWLA Tourney) V 3-18-1

2007 Results

Date 2007 Opp./Tourn. Level Time/Record
Tue, Mar 20 Marian Catholic 7, Benet  Academy 7 JV 0-0-1
Sat, Mar 24 Marian Catholic 14, Lane Tech 1 JV 1-0-1
Tue, Apr 17 Marian Catholic 10, Benet Academy 3 JV 2-0-1
Wed, Apr 18 Montini 8, Marian Catholic 2 JV 2-1-1
Tue, Apr 24 Marian Catholic 8, Lane Tech 5 JV 3-1-1
Sun, Apr 29 Loyola 7, Marian 4 (Montini Tourney) JV 3-2-1
Sun, Apr 29 Marian 7, Fenwick 3 (Montini Tourney) JV 4-2-1
Mon, Apr 30 Marian Catholic 8, Eagles  Co-op 4 JV 5-2-1
Tue, May 1 Marian Catholic 7, Naperville North 0 JV 6-2-1
Thu, May 3 Marian Catholic 4, Eagles Co-op 2 JV 7-2-1
Mon, May 7 Montini Catholic 6, Marian Catholic 3 JV 7-3-1
Thu, May 10 Marian Catholic 8, Benet Academy 7 JV 8-3-1

2006 Results

Date 2006 Opp./Tourn. Level Time
Tue, Mar 28 Fenwick 8, Marian Catholic 2 JV 0-1
Wed, Apr 5 Marian Catholic 4, St. Ignatius 2 JV 1-1
Sat, Apr 8 Marian Catholic 5, Neuqua Valley 1 JV 2-1
Mon, Apr 10 Downers Grove JV  
Wed, Apr 12 Marian Catholic 2, Sandburg 2 JV 2-1-1
Tue, Apr 25 Lyons Township 6, Marian Catholic 4 JV 2-2-1
Sat, Apr 29 Marian Catholic 6, Benet 5 JV 3-2-1
Mon, May 1 Neuqua Valley 6, Marian Catholic 4 JV 3-3-1
Tue, May 2 Marian Catholic 13, Northside Prep 1 JV 4-3-1
Sat, May 6 Sandburg Eagles 5, Marian Catholic 4 JV 4-4-1
Tue, May 9 Marian 4, Oak Park-River Forest 2 JV 5-4-1
Thu, May 11 Hinsdale Central 5, Marian Catholic 4 JV 5-5-1