Scroll To Top
Day-Date 2017 Opponent Level Time/Record
Tue, Aug 22 Marian 25-25, Downers Grove North 22-23 V 1-0
Fri, Aug 25 Marian 25-25, Plainfield South 17-19 (PFN Invite) V 2-0
Fri, Aug 25 Marian 25-18-25, Hinsdale South 23-25-21 (PFN) V 3-0
Sat, Aug 26 Marian 23-25-25, LW East 25-23-23 (PFN Invite) V 4-0
Sat, Aug 26 Marist 25-25, Marian 21-18 (PFN Invite) V 4-1
Sat, Aug 26 Sandburg 21-25-25, Marian 25-20-20 (PFN-Third) V 4-2
Thu, Aug 31 Marian Catholic 25-28-25, Munster 19-30-18 V 5-2
Tue, Sep 5 Marian Catholic 22-26-25, St. Viator 25-24-20* V 6-2, 1-0
Thu, Sep 7 Marian Catholic 25-23-25, St. Ignatius 20-25-21 V 7-2
Mon, Sep 11 Marian Catholic 25-25, Andrew 20-19 V 8-2
Tue, Sep 12 Marian Catholic 20-25-25, Marian Central 25-22-14* V 9-2, 2-0
Tue, Sep 19 Marist 23-28-25, Marian Catholic 25-26-17* V 9-3, 2-1
Wed, Sep 20 Marian Catholic 25-26, Andrean 21-24 V 10-3
Fri, Sep 22 Marian 25-25, Shepard 18-16 (Rich East Invite) V 11-3
Fri, Sep 22 Marian 21-25-25, R.-Brookfield 25-10-9 (RE Invite) V 12-3
Fri, Sep 22 Marian 25-25, Lyons Township 22-21 (RE Invite) V 13-3
Sat, Sep 23 Marian 25-25 Providence 14-15 (RE Invite Gold) V 14-3
Sat, Sep 23 Marian 25-19-25, McAuley 22-25-23 (RE Gold title) V 15-3
Tue, Sep 26 Joliet Catholic 24-29-25, Marian 26-27-19* V 15-4, 2-2
Thu, Sep 28 Venice, Fla. 25-25, Marian Catholic 22-16 V 15-5
Fri, Sep 29 Marian 18-25-26, Newport Harbor, Calif 25-13-24 (McAuley) V 16-5
Fri, Sep 29 Marian 25-25, Skyridge, Utah 15-15 (McAuley Challenge) V 17-5
Sat, Sep 30 Marian 25-25-25, St. Charles E. 18-27-23 (McAuley) V 18-5
Sat, Sep 30 Joliet Catholic 23-25-25, Marian 25-13-14 (McAuley) V 18-6
Sat, Sep 30 Assumption, Kent. 25-25, Marian 21-21 (McAuley) V 18-7
Wed, Oct 4 Marian 25-28-25, Bishop Noll 8-26-20 V 19-7
Tue, Oct 10 Marian Catholic 25-25, Nazareth 14-10* V 20-7, 3-2
Wed, Oct 11 Marian 25-25, TF South 13-17 (LW Central Invite) V 21-7
Wed, Oct 11 Marian 25-25, Evergreen Park 18-7 (LWC Invite) V 22-7
Thu, Oct 12 Marian Catholic 25-25, Carmel 18-11* V 23-7, 4-2
Sat, Oct 14 Marian 21-25-25, Stagg 25-15-17 (LWC semis) V 24-7
Sat, Oct 14 Marian 25-25, LW East 19-19 (LW Central Title) V 25-7
Mon, Oct 16 Marian 25-19-25, TF South 16-25-13 V 26-7
Tue, Oct 17 Marian Catholic 25-25, Benet 21-20* V 27-7, 5-2
Tue, Oct 24 Marian 25-25, Crete-Monee 11-23 (LWW Regional) V 28-7
Thu, Oct 26 Marian 21-25-25, Shepard 25-20-19 (LWW Final) V 29-7
Mon, Oct 30 Marian 25-25, Sandburg 21-21 (Andrew 4A semis) V 30-7
Wed, Nov 1 Marist 26-25, Marian 24-11 (Andrew 4A Sectional finals- HS Cube) V 31-8

Home matches in BOLD at 700 Ashland Ave., Chicago Heights.
* - indicates East Suburban Catholic Conference opponent.