Alumni » Alumni Awards & Traditions

Alumni Awards & Traditions

2016 Hall of Fame

 

2015 Hall of Fame

2014 Hall of Fame

Previous Hall of Fame Winners
Year Alumnus of the Year Fine Arts Achievement
1994 Dr. Anthea Rosati Bojar '65 Greg Bimm
1995 Dr. Mark Talamonti '74 Patrick Strzelec '74
1996 Mary Ann & Tim O'Hea '62, '63 Leonard Ignelzi '65
1997 John Ferrari '63 Dr. Carolyn Jean Kampe '62
1998 Cathy Schulze Coll '68 Timothy Mulholland '72
1999 Michael Fagan '70 Lisa Kristina '78
2000 Catherine Leinen Bissoondial '64 Teri J. McDermott '70
2001 Dean Bartolini '64 Liese Ricketts '66
2002 John E. Glennon '70 Diane Clark Maielli '68
2003 Jeff LaPorte '76 James O'Brien '71
2004 Derek Mosley `88 John Lustig `84
2005 Chris Cummings `76 Paul Pabst `87
2006 Dr. Alex Panio, Jr. '62 Bernie Jablonski
2007 Gregg Bendrick, MD '80 James McAteer '89
2008 Camille Zarantonello Blachowicz Ph.D. '62 Colin Egglesfield '91
2010 Charles Gallagher '77 Joseph Urschel '70
2011 Michael Bruni '86 Dr. Adam Brennan '82
2012 Dennis and Kristin Cortes '82, '82 Ann Healey Bowen '87
2013 Vince Krydynski '81 Bobby Lambert
2014 Dr. Thomas Fagan '82 James Conroyd Martin
2015 Daniel Mulhollan '62 Charles Misovye '78
2016 Thomas Zarlengo '80 Nancy Mirocha
Year Athlete of the Year Spirit of Marian
1994 Dave Mattio '66  
1995 Michael Prior '81 Fr. Raymond Nugent
1996 Terry Flanagan '62 Bob Bergstrom
1997 Dr. Lee Albrecht John "Leo" Cleary
1998 Stefanie Guillen Jones '85 Mike Goldrick
1999 John Holecek '90 Jack F. Heneghan
2000 Mike Feminis '86 Sue McCollam Yant '69
2001 Don Berg Bro. Michael Quirk, FSC '70
2002 Kathryn Gleason '92 James Dee '80
2003 Greg Damiani '76 Joe Coatar '69
2004 Rick Klupchak `70 Mary Margaret Flanagan
2005 Robert Voss Joe & Sue Beaudry `67, `67
2006 Shannon Reidy '90 Norman Bates
2007 Mary Ann Daviera Angellotti '85 Mary Jenson Camp '83
2008 Lisa Boyd Piekarski '87 James & Anita Jackson
2010 Rodney Harrison '91 Sr. Judith Anne Haase, O.P.
2011 Tim Swanson '86 Sr. Dorothy Marie Solak, O.P.
2012 Jim Poynton '85 Judith Welsh '68
2013 John Finnin '78 Ed Szymanski '78, 
Sr. Marion Sitkiewitz, O.P.
2014 Mickey Griffin '93
Ruth Kmak '88
Sr. Barbara Blesse, O.P.
2015 Joseph Klupchak '85
Mark Weishaar '76
John Kozojed
2016 Blase Pignotti '71 Ron Centanni
Valerie and Drew Middleton
Lifetime Achievement
Eileen Coatar
Geri Peters
Harriet Nortman
Harvey Mazur
Americo "Pops" Mattio
Walt Edmisten
Sr. Gloria Hanley, O.P.
Sr. M. Blaise Galloway, O.P.
Lyndon "Stretch" Waller
Sr. Margaret Rose Aultz, O.P.
Connor and Anne Loesch
Joe Dee
Rev. William O'Mara
Sr. Agnes Ann Pisel, O.P.