Baseball » Schedule

Schedule

2019 Spartan Baseball Schedule
Date 2019 Opponent/Tournament Level Time/Record
Sat, Mar 16 Edwardsville Invite- Moline V 9 a.m.
Sat, Mar 16 Edwardsville Invite- Belleville West V 2 p.m.
Tue, Mar 19 at Tinley Park F 4:30 p.m.
Tue, Mar 19 at Tinley Park S 4:30 p.m.
Tue, Mar 19 Tinley Park V 4:30 p.m.
Fri, Mar 22 Simeon JV 4:30 p.m.
Fri, Mar 22 at Simeon V 7 p.m.
Sat, Mar 23 Bradley JV 12 p.m.
Sat, Mar 23 Bradley V 10 a.m.
Sat, Mar 23 at Bradley (2) F 10 a.m.
Sat, Mar 23 at Bradley (2) S 10 a.m.
Tue, Mar 26 Andrean S 4:30 p.m.
Tue, Mar 26 at Andrean F 4:30 p.m.
Thu, Mar 28 Morgan Park at Standard Bank V 4:30 p.m.
Fri, Mar 29 Oak Park V TBA
Sat, Mar 30 St. Rita F 11 a.m.
Sat, Mar 30 St. Rita S 11 a.m.
Sat, Mar 30 at St. Rita V 11 a.m.
Sat, Mar 30 at St. Rita JV 1 p.m.
Tue, Apr 2 at Crete-Monee F 4:30 p.m.
Tue, Apr 2 at Crete-Monee S 4:30 p.m.
Tue, Apr 2 Crete-Monee V 4:30 p.m.
Thu, Apr 4 at Stagg F 4:30 p.m.
Thu, Apr 4 at Stagg S 4:30 p.m.
Thu, Apr 4 Stagg V 4:30 p.m.
Fri, Apr 5 at Providence Catholic F 4:30 p.m.
Fri, Apr 5 at Providence Catholic S 4:30 p.m.
Mon, Apr 8 *Joliet Catholic F 4:30 p.m.
Mon, Apr 8 *Joliet Catholic S 4:30 p.m.
Mon, Apr 8 *at Joliet Catholic V 4:30 p.m.
Tue, Apr 9 *at Joliet Catholic F 4:30 p.m.
Tue, Apr 9 *at Joliet Catholic S 4:30 p.m.
Tue, Apr 9 *Joliet Catholic V 4:30 p.m.
Sat, Apr 13 *Saint Patrick V 3 p.m.
Sat, Apr 13 *at Saint Patrick (2) F 10 a.m.
Sat, Apr 13 *at Saint Patrick (2) S 10 a.m.
Sat, Apr 13 Saint Patrick JV 5 p.m.
Mon, Apr 15 *at Nazareth Academy F 4:30 p.m.
Mon, Apr 15 *at Nazareth Academy S 4:30 p.m.
Tue, Apr 16 *Nazareth Academy F 4:30 p.m.
Tue, Apr 16 *Nazareth Academy S 4:30 p.m.
Wed, Apr 17 at St. Laurence F 4:30 p.m.
Wed, Apr 17 at St. Laurence S 4:30 p.m.
Sat, Apr 20 *Carmel Catholic (2) F 10 a.m.
Sat, Apr 20 *at Carmel Catholic    V 10 a.m.
Sat, Apr 20 *Carmel Catholic (2) S 10 a.m.
Sat, Apr 20 at Carmel Catholic JV 12 p.m.
Mon, Apr 22 *Benet Academy F 4:30 p.m.
Mon, Apr 22 *Benet Academy S 4:30 p.m.
Mon, Apr 22 *at Benet Academy V 4:30 p.m.
Tue, Apr 23 *at Benet Academy F 4:30 p.m.
Tue, Apr 23 *at Benet Academy S 4:30 p.m.
Tue, Apr 23 *Benet Academy V 4:30 p.m.
Wed, Apr 24 Sandburg V 4:30 p.m.
Sat, Apr 27 *Marian Central Catholic    V 10 p.m.
Sat, Apr 27 *at Marian Central Catholic (2) F 10 a.m.
Sat, Apr 27 *at Marian Central Catholic (2) S 10 a.m.
Sat, Apr 27 Marian Central Catholic    JV 10 p.m.
Mon, Apr 29 *Notre Dame    F 4:30 p.m.
Mon, Apr 29 *Notre Dame    S 4:30 p.m.
Mon, Apr 29 *at Notre Dame    V 4:30 p.m.
Wed, May 1 at Illiana Christian S 4:30 p.m.
Wed, May 1 Illiana Christian V 4:30 p.m.
Fri, May 3 Homewood-Flossmoor F 4:30 p.m.
Fri, May 3 Homewood-Flossmoor S 4:30 p.m.
Fri, May 3 at Homewood-Flossmoor V 4:30 p.m.
Sat, May 4 *at Saint Viator V 10 a.m.
Sat, May 4 *at Saint Viator JV 12 p.m.
Sat, May 4 *Saint Viator (2) F 10 a.m.
Sat, May 4 *Saint Viator (2) S 10 a.m.
Mon, May 6 *Marist F 4:30 p.m.
Mon, May 6 *Marist S 4:30 p.m.
Mon, May 6 *at Marist V 4:30 p.m.
Tue, May 7 *at Marist F 4:30 p.m.
Tue, May 7 *at Marist S 4:30 p.m.
Tue, May 7 *Marist V 4:30 p.m.
Wed, May 8 *Nazareth Academy V 4:30 p.m.
Thu, May 9 *at Nazareth Academy V 4:30 p.m.
Thu, May 9 at Sandburg F 4:30 p.m.
Thu, May 9 at Sandburg S 4:30 p.m.
Sat, May 11 ESCC Tournament V TBA
Mon, May 13 Brother Rice
S 4:30 p.m.
Mon, May 13 at Brother Rice F 4:30 p.m.
Wed, May 15 at TF South F 4:30 p.m.
Wed, May 15 at TF South S 4:30 p.m.
Wed, May 15 TF South V 4:30 p.m.
Thu, May 16 Stevie's Way Invite V TBA
Fri, May 17 Stevie's Way Invite V TBA
Sat, May 18 Stevie's Way Invite V TBA

 

Home games in BOLD at 700 Ashland Avenue, Chicago Heights.
*- indicates East Suburban Catholic Conference game.