Schedule

Marian home contests will have a no spectator policy at this time.
LIVE STREAM FOR HOME GAMES: Marian Catholic High School - YouTube

2020-21 Spartan Women's Basketball Schedule
Date Opponent/Invite Level Time/Record
Fri, Feb. 5 Marian 58, Sandburg 47  (live stream) V 1-0
Sat, Feb. 6 Marian 45, Lincoln-Way Central 40 V 2-0
Mon, Feb. 8 Marian Catholic 53, Trinity 43 V 3-0
Wed, Feb. 10 Benet 37, Marian 36*   (live stream) V 3-1, 0-1
Sun, Feb. 14 Loyola 36, Marian 33   (live stream) V 3-2
Tue, Feb. 16  Marian 49, Mother McAuley 36  (live stream) V 4-2
Thu, Feb. 18 Marian 48, St. Laurence 43   (live stream) V 5-2
Sat, Feb. 20 Marian 70, Marian Central 19*  (live stream) V 6-2, 1-1
Mon, Feb. 22 Marian 73, Rich Township 55  (live stream) V 7-2
Wed, Feb. 24 Marist 60, Marian Catholic 58* V 7-3, 1-2
Fri, Feb. 26 Saint Viator 69, Marian 62 (OT)*   (live stream) V 7-4, 1-3
Sat, Feb. 27 Marian 57, Joliet Catholic 41*   (live stream) V 8-4, 2-3
Mon, Mar 1 Marian Catholic 54, Holy Trinity 16 V 9-4
Tue, Mar 2 Marian 51, Providence Catholic 42 V 10-4
Wed, Mar. 3 Marian 54, Carmel Catholic 30* V 11-4, 3-3
Fri, Mar 5 Marian 46, St. Joseph 27   (live stream) V 12-4
Sat, Mar 6 Marian Catholic 38, Nazareth 15* V 13-4, 4-3
Sun, Mar 7 Marian Catholic 55, Butler 40 V 14-4
Wed, Mar 10 Marian 45, Nazareth 36 (ESCC Tourney) V 15-4
Fri, Mar 12 Marian 35, Benet 32 (semis)  (live stream) V 16-4
Sat, Mar 13 Marist 53, Marian 44 (ESCC title)  (live stream) V 16-5

BOLD indicates home contest.
Home games are played at 700 Ashland Ave, Chicago Heights, IL
* - indicates East Suburban Catholic Conference contest.

 
2019 Marian Catholic Varsity Girls Basketball Christmas Classic
POOL A STANDINGS: 1. Fenwick (3-0); 2. Bloom Township (2-1); 3. Hillcrest (1-2); 4. Chicago Comer (0-3).
POOL B STANDINGS:
1. Marian Catholic (3-0); 2. Argo (2-1); 3. Neuqua Valley (1-2); 4. Rich East (0-3).

Saturday, Dec. 14 pool play
Fenwick 43, Bloom Township 31
Hillcrest 70, Chicago Comer 38
Marian Catholic 57, Rich East 29
Argo 64, Neuqua Valley 33
Fenwick 62, Chicago Comer 42
Bloom 61, Hillcrest 57
Argo 59, Rich East 38
Marian Catholic 58, Neuqua Valley 36
Monday, Dec. 16 pool play
Marian Catholic 55, Argo 42
Wednesday, Dec. 18 pool play
Neuqua Valley 59, Rich East 30
Bloom 52, Comer 37
Fenwick 68, Hillcrest 54
Friday, Dec. 20 championship day
Chicago Comer 52, Rich East 32 (seventh)
Bloom Township 59, Argo 57 (third)
Hillcrest 53, Neuqua Valley 37 (fifth)
Fenwick 45, Marian Catholic 39 (title)