Skip To Main Content

College Athletics

Recent Spartans competing in college. . .

Class of 2022 Austin Johnson-Butterfield, Benedictine University
Alex Las, Olive-Harvey College
Anthony Mangano, Prairie State College
Richard Redding, Calumet St. Joseph
Class of 2021 Nico Andrade, Trinity Christian
Simon Brush, Quincy University
Raymond Cantelo, North Central College
Tyler Fullman, University of Michigan
Eyan Idohl, Coe College
Justin Johnson, Marian University
Eddie King, University of Louisville
Donovan McIntyre, Kent State Univ. (SF Giants draftee)
Jaylon Nauden, Butler University
Francisco Trevino, Calumet College, Ind.
Class of 2020 Ethan Alexander, Rend Lake Community College
Dominick Angellotti, University of Chicago
Demetrius Draper, Calumet College of St. Joseph
Dylan Engel, Illinois Wesleyan University
Alex Gonzalez, Pensacola State Junior College
Brandon Kelly, Crown College
Prentiss Luster, Iowa Wesleyan University
Class of 2019 Michael Bohlen, Northern Kentucky University
Cameron Bufford, Grambling State
Angelo Cantelo, Lewis University
Pierce Jones, Northern Illinois (San Diego Padres draftee)
Chandler Kerr, Concordia University- Chicago
Julian Ledezma, North Park University
Jordan Smevoll, Webster University
Class of 2017 A.J. Anderson, Robert Morris University
Christian Beal, Bates University
Nick Bledsoe, Illinois Institute of Technology
Mark DiLuia, University of Maryland
Daniel Gutierrez, Chicago State University
Kevin Noble, University of Dubuque
Conor O'Hara, South Suburban College
Evan Wieringa, Carthage College
Wyell Woods, Eastern Illinois University
Class of 2016 Grayson Madey, St. Norbert College
Matt Mulhearn, Webster University
Class of 2015 Carlo Falcioni, Kankakee Community College
Lavezz Middleton, Bucknell
Class of 2014 Luiscarlo Avila, South Suburban College
Michael Bainbridge, Heartland Community College
Chris Baker, University of Illinois-Chicago
Dan Janowski, South Suburban College
Class of 2013 Brad Bohlen, Northern Kentucky University
Erik Callaghan, Benedictine University
Brent Feldner, Oakton Community College
Chris Halley, Prairie State College
Reggie Johnson, University of Missouri
Conner Madey, Denison University
Ryan Waaso, South Suburban College
Class of 2012 Robbie Cifelli, John Carroll University
Brett Lilek, Arizona State University
Robbie Nunn, Western Illinois University
Devin Pickett, University of Iowa
Ben Santori, South Suburban College
Mitch Weissenhofer, Knox College
Class of 2011 Josh Pieper, South Suburban College
Brian Stith, Prairie State College
Jeff Lepellere, Prairie State College
Class of 2010 Nick Orbik, Rose-Hulman
Joe Walker, Loras University
Class of 2009 Mike DiLuia, Wabash College
Phil Palmisano, Benedictine University
Jim and Mike Panozzo, Millikin University
Class of 2008 Tim Dernulc, Dominican University
Brian Padove, Butler
Andres Rodriguez, Bradley University
Zack Roszak, Dominican University
Mark Scott, Northern Illinois University
Class of 2007 Brandon House, Northern Illinois University
Jack Krause, Butler University
Michael Nicks, Triton College
Paul Zarlengo, Triton College
Class of 2005 Jeff Bohlen, Northern Kentucky University
Mike Frigo, Millikin
Tony Garcia, Millikin
Brendan Keane, Benedictine University
Steve Ajdinovich, Quincy
Class of 2004 Jake Carr, Illinois-Chicago
Kevin Collins, Alabama State
Kevin O'Donovan, Moraine Valley
Chris Rodriguez, Triton/Miami of Ohio
Class of 2003 Joe Kwiatkowski, St. Joseph-Calumet
George Shimko, Benedictine University
Wally Wieczorek, Buffalo State